16th-19th July!
I prepared a pre-warm(cool) mix for that edition.
Enjoy it:

 

p15THURSDAY  16 JULY

JAZZGALERIE 20:00

LUC EX´ ASSEMBLEE
INGRID LAUBROCK tenor saxophone, soprano saxophone
HAMID DRAKE drums
AB BAARS tenor saxophone, shakuhachi
LUC EX acoustic bass

MRAFI
EDOARDO MARRAFFA reeds
ANTONIO BORGHINI double bass
PASQUALE MIRRA vibes
CRISTIANO CALCAGNILE drums

DRAKE / BRUCKNER
HAMID DRAKE drums, percussion
SYLVIA BRUCKNER piano

FRIDAY  17 JULY

KLEYLEHOF 15:00

MAJKOWSKY / OSTERTAG / FEILER
MIKE MAJKOWSKI   double bass solo
BOB OSTERTAG   electronics solo
DROR FEILER   electronics, reeds solo

JAZZGALERIE 19:00

ASHES
JULIA REIDY guitar
RICHARD SCOTT modular synthesizer
HILARY JEFFERY trombone, electronics
STEVE HEATHER percussion

WATUSSI
INGRID SCHMOLINER piano
JOACHIM BADENHORST reeds
PASCAL NIGGENKEMPER double bass

TRIO KIMMIG / STUDER / ZIMMERLIN feat. JOHN BUTCHER
HARALD KIMMIG violin
DANIEL STUDER double bass
ALFRED ZIMMERLIN cello
> JOHN BUTCHER reeds

NUIVERSUM
MARIAM WALLENTIN voice, percussion
LISA ULLÉN prepared piano
NINA DE HENEY double bass

LOTTO
MIKE MAJKOWSKI double bass
LUKAS RYCHLICKI electric guitar
PAWEL SZPURA percussion

SATURDAY  18 JULY AT SUNSET

SUNPERCUSSION
EVANGELISCHE PFARRWIESE ca. 4:30

SOLSTICE CONCERT bei SONNENAUFGANG

DRAKE / MIRRA
HAMID DRAKE   sunpercussion
PASQUALE MIRRA   vibes, percussion

SATURDAY  18 JULY

KLEYLEHOF 15:00

VENTIL
PETER KUTIN guitar, electronics
FLO KINDLINGER guitar, bass synthesizer
MICHAEL LAHNER synthesizer
KATHARINA ERNST drums
CONNY ZENK visuals

ROSE / KNEER / BARRETT
JON ROSE violin, electronics
MEINRAD KNEER doublebass, electronics
RICHARD BARRETT electronics

JAZZGALERIE 19:00

ALL CHANGE
EDDIE PRÉVOST drums, percussion
TOM CHANT tenor saxophone, soprano saxophone
JOHN EDWARDS double bass

DELIUS / SCHEEN
TOBIAS DELIUS tenor saxophone
MICHIEL SCHEEN piano

LYTTON / WACHSMANN / FLORIDIS / SANDELL / WOOLEY
PAUL LYTTON drums, percussion
PHIL WACHSMANN violin, electronics
FLOROS FLORIDIS clarinet, saxes
STEN SANDELL piano
NATE WOOLEY trumpet

SUDO QUARTET
JOËLLE LÉANDRE double bass
CARLOS ZÍNGARO violin
SEBI TRAMONTANA trombone
PAUL LOVENS drums

LISBON BERLIN TRIO
LUÍS LOPES electric guitar
ROBERT LANDFERMANN double bass
CHRISTIAN LILLINGER drums

SUNDAY  19 JULY

EVANGELISCHE KIRCHE 16:00

QUEHENBERGER / FEILER
PHILIPP QUEHENBERGER  church organ
DROR FEILER  electronics, reeds

JAZZGALERIE 19:00

SPIN TRACK
ELS VANDEWEYER vibes
OLAF RUPP guitar
DJ ILLVIBE turntables

ROSE / OSTERTAG / HEMINGWAY
JON ROSE violin, electronics
BOB OSTERTAG electronics
GERRY HEMINGWAY drums

LOVENS / ILLVIBE
PAUL LOVENS drums
DJ ILLVIBE turntables

GLOBE UNITY ORCHESTRA
ALEXANDER VON SCHLIPPENBACH leader, piano
HENRIK WALSDORFF reeds
GERD DUDEK reeds
FREDRIK LJUNGKVIST reeds
RUDI MAHALL bassclarinet
AXEL DÖRNER trumpet
JEAN-LUC CAPPOZZO trumpet
JOHANNES BAUER trombone
CHRISTOF THEWES trombone
PAUL LOVENS drums
PAUL LYTTON drums

 

TICKETS:

one day € 35/*30 / three days € 85/*72
four days € 105/*90